Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-04-28)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-04-288.77
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-04-286.15
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-04-285.52
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-04-285.13
VXXIPATH S&P 500 VIX ST FUTURES ENYSE2017-04-284.42
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-04-283.45
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-04-282.99
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-04-282.96
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-04-282.69
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-04-282.60
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-04-282.45
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2017-04-282.42
GREKGLOBAL X MSCI GREECE 20 ETFNYSE2017-04-282.40
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-04-282.38
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-04-282.32
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-04-282.30
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-04-281.97
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-04-281.88
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-04-281.84
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-04-281.80
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-04-281.80
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-04-281.76
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-04-281.65
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-04-281.64
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-04-281.58
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-04-281.56
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-04-281.52
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-04-281.51
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-04-281.51
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-04-281.44
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-04-281.34
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-281.25
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-04-281.23
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-04-281.22
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-04-281.13
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-04-281.09
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-04-281.08
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-04-281.08
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-04-281.07
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-04-281.05
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-04-281.05
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-04-281.03
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-281.03
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-04-280.97
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-04-280.91
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-280.89
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-04-280.88
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-04-280.88
HACKPUREFUNDS ISE CYBER SECURITY ETFNYSE2017-04-280.87
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-04-280.87
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-04-280.87
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-04-280.83
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-04-280.79
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-280.79
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-280.78
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-04-280.72
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-280.72
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-04-280.66
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-04-280.65
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-04-280.64
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-04-280.62
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-04-280.61
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-280.54
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-04-280.43
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-04-280.30
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-04-280.14
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-04-28-0.68

Options in this post expire on Friday April 28th, 2017.