Category Archives: Calls

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-05-26)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-05-264.75
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-05-264.50
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-05-264.09
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-05-263.96
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-05-263.70
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-05-263.68
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-05-263.30
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-05-262.74
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-05-262.63
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-05-262.20
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-05-262.14
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-05-262.08
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-05-261.86
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-05-261.81
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-05-261.69
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-05-261.57
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-05-261.53
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-05-261.52
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-05-261.52
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-05-261.42
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-05-261.42
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-05-261.41
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-05-261.27
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-05-261.23
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-05-261.18
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-05-261.12
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-05-261.07
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-05-261.07
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-05-261.04
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-05-261.00
GREKGLOBAL X MSCI GREECE 20 ETFNYSE2017-05-260.99
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-05-260.95
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-05-260.81
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-05-260.80
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-05-260.76
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-05-260.75
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-05-260.72
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-05-260.71
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-05-260.71
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-05-260.70
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-05-260.64
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-05-260.63
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-05-260.62
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-05-260.61
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-05-260.61
HACKPUREFUNDS ISE CYBER SECURITY ETFNYSE2017-05-260.59
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-05-260.59
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-05-260.57
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-05-260.57
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-05-260.55
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-05-260.53
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-05-260.50
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-05-260.50
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-05-260.49
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-05-260.48
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-05-260.48
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-05-260.48
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-05-260.47
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-05-260.47
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-05-260.45
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2017-05-260.44
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-05-260.42
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-05-260.39
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-05-260.34
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-05-260.29
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-05-260.21

Options in this post expire on Friday May 26th, 2017.

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-05-19)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-05-195.19
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-05-194.38
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-05-194.16
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-05-193.99
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-05-192.71
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-05-192.70
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-05-192.31
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-05-192.19
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-05-192.09
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-05-191.91
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-05-191.87
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-05-191.65
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-05-191.63
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-05-191.56
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-05-191.54
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-05-191.54
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-05-191.46
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-05-191.37
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-05-191.30
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-05-191.28
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-05-191.16
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-05-191.15
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-05-191.13
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-05-190.98
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-05-190.96
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-05-190.93
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-05-190.93
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-05-190.92
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-05-190.92
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-05-190.87
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-05-190.79
GREKGLOBAL X MSCI GREECE 20 ETFNYSE2017-05-190.73
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-05-190.72
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-05-190.70
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-05-190.69
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-05-190.69
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-05-190.66
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-05-190.64
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-05-190.64
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-05-190.59
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-05-190.59
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-05-190.58
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-05-190.57
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-05-190.53
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-05-190.52
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-05-190.52
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2017-05-190.51
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-05-190.49
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-05-190.47
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-05-190.47
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-05-190.46
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-05-190.45
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-05-190.45
HACKPUREFUNDS ISE CYBER SECURITY ETFNYSE2017-05-190.44
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-05-190.44
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-05-190.43
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-05-190.41
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-05-190.40
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-05-190.38
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-05-190.38
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-05-190.36
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-05-190.32
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-05-190.30
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-05-190.26
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-05-190.23
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-05-190.18

Options in this post expire on Friday May 19th, 2017.

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-05-05)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-05-054.11
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-05-053.17
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-05-052.14
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-05-052.13
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-05-051.94
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-05-051.92
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-05-051.76
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-05-051.73
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-05-051.66
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-05-051.59
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-05-051.56
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-05-051.52
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-05-051.40
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-05-051.39
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-05-051.38
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-05-051.35
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-05-051.30
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-05-051.29
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-05-051.25
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-05-051.23
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-05-051.13
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-05-051.03
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-05-050.98
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-05-050.93
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-05-050.91
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-05-050.90
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-05-050.79
GREKGLOBAL X MSCI GREECE 20 ETFNYSE2017-05-050.76
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-05-050.74
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-05-050.72
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-05-050.72
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-05-050.72
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-05-050.66
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-05-050.65
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2017-05-050.62
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-05-050.60
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-05-050.60
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-05-050.60
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-05-050.59
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-05-050.58
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-05-050.57
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-05-050.57
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-05-050.56
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-05-050.54
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-05-050.50
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-05-050.49
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-05-050.47
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-05-050.45
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-05-050.44
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-05-050.44
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-05-050.44
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-05-050.43
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-05-050.43
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-05-050.42
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-05-050.42
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-05-050.41
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-05-050.38
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-05-050.36
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-05-050.36
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-05-050.33
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-05-050.17
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-05-050.09
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-05-050.03

Options in this post expire on Friday May 5th, 2017.

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-04-28)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-04-288.77
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-04-286.15
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-04-285.52
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-04-285.13
VXXIPATH S&P 500 VIX ST FUTURES ENYSE2017-04-284.42
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-04-283.45
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-04-282.99
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-04-282.96
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-04-282.69
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-04-282.60
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-04-282.45
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2017-04-282.42
GREKGLOBAL X MSCI GREECE 20 ETFNYSE2017-04-282.40
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-04-282.38
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-04-282.32
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-04-282.30
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-04-281.97
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-04-281.88
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-04-281.84
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-04-281.80
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-04-281.80
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-04-281.76
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-04-281.65
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-04-281.64
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-04-281.58
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-04-281.56
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-04-281.52
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-04-281.51
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-04-281.51
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-04-281.44
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-04-281.34
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-281.25
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-04-281.23
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-04-281.22
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-04-281.13
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-04-281.09
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-04-281.08
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-04-281.08
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-04-281.07
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-04-281.05
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-04-281.05
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-04-281.03
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-281.03
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-04-280.97
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-04-280.91
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-280.89
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-04-280.88
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-04-280.88
HACKPUREFUNDS ISE CYBER SECURITY ETFNYSE2017-04-280.87
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-04-280.87
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-04-280.87
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-04-280.83
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-04-280.79
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-280.79
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-280.78
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-04-280.72
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-280.72
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-04-280.66
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-04-280.65
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-04-280.64
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-04-280.62
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-04-280.61
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-280.54
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-04-280.43
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-04-280.30
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-04-280.14
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-04-28-0.68

Options in this post expire on Friday April 28th, 2017.

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-04-21)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-04-218.43
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-04-216.62
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-04-214.53
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-04-213.60
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-04-213.37
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-04-212.74
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-04-212.61
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-04-212.26
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-04-212.18
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-04-212.14
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-04-212.12
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-04-212.01
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-04-211.96
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-04-211.72
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-04-211.71
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-04-211.63
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-04-211.58
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-04-211.54
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-04-211.49
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-04-211.45
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-04-211.39
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-04-211.35
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-04-211.31
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-04-211.30
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-04-211.30
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-04-211.22
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-04-211.21
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-04-211.10
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-04-211.09
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-04-211.06
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-211.05
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-04-210.96
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-04-210.93
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-04-210.90
HACKPUREFUNDS ISE CYBER SECURITY ETFNYSE2017-04-210.88
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-04-210.87
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-04-210.86
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-210.86
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-04-210.80
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-04-210.75
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-210.75
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-04-210.74
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-04-210.74
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-04-210.71
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-04-210.69
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-04-210.69
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2017-04-210.67
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-04-210.63
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-210.63
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-04-210.61
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-04-210.61
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-210.60
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-210.60
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-04-210.59
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-04-210.58
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-210.58
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-04-210.57
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-04-210.55
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-04-210.44
GREKGLOBAL X MSCI GREECE 20 ETFNYSE2017-04-210.44
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-04-210.43
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-04-210.42
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-04-210.41
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-04-210.39
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-04-210.35
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-04-210.31

Options in this post expire on Friday April 21st, 2017.

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-04-13)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-04-135.64
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-04-135.20
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-04-133.86
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-04-133.82
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-04-133.12
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-04-132.71
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-04-132.14
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-04-132.13
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-04-132.13
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-04-132.13
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-04-131.91
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-04-131.89
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-04-131.71
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-04-131.57
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-04-131.37
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-04-131.36
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-04-131.27
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-04-131.20
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-04-131.18
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-04-131.13
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-04-131.13
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-04-131.09
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-04-131.07
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-04-131.03
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-04-131.02
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-04-131.01
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-04-130.86
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-04-130.81
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-04-130.80
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-04-130.79
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-130.77
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-04-130.75
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-04-130.75
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-130.72
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-04-130.67
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-04-130.66
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-04-130.63
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-04-130.60
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-04-130.55
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-130.55
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-04-130.52
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-04-130.52
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-04-130.50
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-04-130.47
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-130.47
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-04-130.44
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-130.44
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-04-130.43
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2017-04-130.42
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-04-130.41
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-04-130.40
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-04-130.39
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-04-130.39
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-04-130.36
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-130.36
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-04-130.35
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-04-130.35
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-04-130.29
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-04-130.26
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-130.26
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-04-130.25
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-04-130.25
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-04-130.05

Options in this post expire on Thursday April 13th, 2017.

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-04-07)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-04-076.50
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-04-074.51
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-04-074.48
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-04-073.44
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-04-072.58
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-04-072.39
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-04-072.23
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-04-072.11
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-04-071.92
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-04-071.88
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-04-071.74
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-04-071.72
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-04-071.67
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-04-071.56
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-04-071.52
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-04-071.36
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-04-071.32
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-04-071.30
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-04-071.23
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-04-071.19
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-04-071.15
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-04-071.15
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-04-071.11
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-04-071.09
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-04-071.09
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-04-071.09
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-04-070.97
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-04-070.94
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-070.91
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-04-070.80
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-04-070.74
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-04-070.71
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-04-070.71
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-04-070.67
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-070.66
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-04-070.65
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-04-070.63
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-070.61
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-04-070.60
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-04-070.55
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-04-070.53
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-070.49
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2017-04-070.48
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-070.47
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-04-070.45
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-04-070.43
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-04-070.43
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-04-070.42
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-04-070.42
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-070.40
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-04-070.39
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-04-070.39
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-04-070.39
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-04-070.38
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-04-070.37
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-04-070.35
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-04-070.33
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-04-070.33
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-04-070.31
HACKPUREFUNDS ISE CYBER SECURITY ETFNYSE2017-04-070.30
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-04-070.23
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-04-070.19
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-04-070.16
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-04-070.15
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-04-070.04
GREKGLOBAL X MSCI GREECE 20 ETFNYSE2017-04-07-1.01

Options in this post expire on Friday April 7th, 2017.

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-03-31)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-03-317.49
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-03-315.71
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-03-315.05
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-03-313.91
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-03-313.24
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-03-312.90
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-03-312.89
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-03-312.81
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-03-312.62
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-03-312.57
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-03-312.54
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-03-312.24
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-03-312.01
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-03-311.99
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-03-311.80
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-03-311.79
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-03-311.60
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-03-311.58
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-03-311.57
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-03-311.51
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-03-311.47
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-03-311.44
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-03-311.44
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-311.44
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-03-311.17
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-03-311.17
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-03-311.17
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-03-311.16
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-03-311.10
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-03-311.09
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-03-311.08
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-03-311.07
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-311.06
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-03-311.01
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-03-310.94
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-03-310.92
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-03-310.83
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-310.83
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-03-310.73
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-03-310.71
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-310.68
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-310.68
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-03-310.67
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-03-310.67
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-310.66
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-310.66
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-03-310.65
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-03-310.64
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2017-03-310.62
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-03-310.62
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-03-310.61
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-03-310.61
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-03-310.61
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-03-310.58
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-03-310.55
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-03-310.51
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-03-310.46
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-03-310.43
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-03-310.40
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-03-310.35
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-03-310.14
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-03-31-0.12

Options in this post expire on Friday March 31st, 2017.

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-03-24)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-03-246.55
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-03-245.27
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-03-244.71
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-03-244.49
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-03-242.75
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-03-242.20
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-03-241.96
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-03-241.94
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-03-241.93
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-03-241.80
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-03-241.70
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-03-241.69
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-03-241.57
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-03-241.52
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-03-241.50
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-03-241.46
GREKGLOBAL X MSCI GREECE 20 ETFNYSE2017-03-241.46
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-03-241.44
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-03-241.36
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-03-241.31
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-03-241.28
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-03-241.27
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-03-241.21
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-03-241.17
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-03-241.12
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-03-241.10
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-03-241.09
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-03-241.05
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-03-240.99
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-03-240.94
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-03-240.85
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-03-240.85
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-03-240.81
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-03-240.79
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-240.77
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-03-240.70
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-03-240.70
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-03-240.70
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-03-240.61
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-240.61
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-240.60
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-240.59
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2017-03-240.57
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-240.57
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-03-240.56
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-03-240.55
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-03-240.53
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-03-240.51
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-03-240.51
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-03-240.47
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-03-240.46
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-240.44
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-03-240.42
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-03-240.42
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-03-240.41
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-03-240.41
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-03-240.37
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-03-240.35
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-03-240.34
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-240.34
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-03-240.32
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-03-240.31
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-03-240.27
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-03-240.25
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-03-240.23
HACKPUREFUNDS ISE CYBER SECURITY ETFNYSE2017-03-24-0.02

Options in this post expire on Friday March 24th, 2017.

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-03-17)

by Fat Premiums ()
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-03-177.63
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-03-175.47
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-03-175.43
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-03-174.97
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-03-173.49
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-03-173.22
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-03-172.72
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-03-172.43
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-03-172.34
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-03-172.24
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-03-172.23
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-03-172.13
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-03-172.07
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-03-172.00
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-03-171.99
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-03-171.89
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-03-171.76
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-03-171.74
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-03-171.67
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-03-171.51
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-03-171.48
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-03-171.47
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-03-171.33
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-03-171.29
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-03-171.24
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-03-171.24
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-03-171.22
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-03-171.08
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-03-171.08
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-03-170.96
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-03-170.93
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-03-170.87
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-170.85
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-03-170.84
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-03-170.80
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-03-170.80
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-03-170.75
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-03-170.71
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-03-170.71
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-170.71
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-03-170.70
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-03-170.69
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-03-170.66
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-170.65
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-03-170.61
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-170.59
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-03-170.53
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-170.53
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-170.52
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-03-170.50
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-03-170.48
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-03-170.45
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-03-170.43
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-03-170.43
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-03-170.43
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-03-170.42
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-03-170.42
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-03-170.41
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-170.39
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-03-170.37
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-03-170.36
HACKPUREFUNDS ISE CYBER SECURITY ETFNYSE2017-03-170.31
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-03-170.25
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-03-170.24

Options in this post expire on Friday March 17th, 2017.